香港新浪網 MySinaBlog
« 上一篇 | 下一篇 »
Chan | 11th Jan 2009, 1:01 AM | 一般


January 9th, 2009 - friday 10:02pm

So already, 9 days of 2009 are already gone. 

Soooo, ever since winter break started on the 18th of dec (i finished exams on 17th), ive been working like crazy! i dont think i have ever worked like that, except for stampede this summer. but yea, i worked everyday, pretty much open to close. the fun occurred at my workplace. outside of workplace was pretty much feeling tired, and sick.  Yea, my winter break pretty much sucked cuz i was sick the whole time. stupid cold that wont go away.  and the stupid weather changing!  anyways, less work happened when my sis was about to go back to school.  anyways, but new years was pretty good. hahaha i took a limo on nye by surprise!

anyways, so school started on the 6th of jan. it was slack. it only has been 4 days of school and im getting tired already.  fridays are my worst days!! i start at 8am and end at 3pm wif only one hour break today ><" made me so tired and sleepy even though i went to bed at 1130 the nite before!  the second day of school (7th) was pretty good, wingki finally got switched into my class! so now we're in the same classes for all! then at nite, went out wif abe crew to bootleggers for some wings! it was a very white white place.. and i didnt know it was a bar. it was somewhat ghetto but i guess the wings were good to fill me up! but then i was sososo thirsty that nite... haha anyways, then 3rd day was good. got off school at 1pm, so we went shopping! and i got my coach bag!! <3 one that i wanted for a while now. then today, was just a bum day. i felt tired and just ugh. came home and took a 2.5 hr nap. and not enough. haha cuz right now i feel very tired.



school is pretty stable
classwork is starting to pile up though
lecture lecture......notes notes....tests tests...

 

 

 

lovelove